Open Road Rally Championship Results



Driver's Championship


Overall DriverBruceRyemoorAngelseyO61MemorialColmanClitheroniDansport Total
1Pete Jagger8093.371.583.358.3386.4
2Russell Waller93.386.976.9257.1
3Stuart Newby505585145
4Graham Hepworth97.597.5
5Joe Mallinson76.776.7
6Neil Frost47.747.7
7Steve Mitchell55
8Clive Baty55


Navigators Championship

Overall NavigatorBruceRyemoorAngelseyBorder100O61MemorialColmanClitheroniDansportAutomark Total
1Henry Carr8093.353071.583.358.3421.4
2Andy Pullan78.272.5104.737.6105.2398.2
3Niall Frost907041.62.375.5279.4
4Stuart Newby93.386.976.9257.1
5Ian Canavan56.263.395.7215.2
6Iain Tullie79.297.5176.7
7Peter Scott83.665.2148.8
8Russell Waller505585145
9Ian Mitchell576.716.75103.4

Past Winners (Driver)

Year Competitor
2015Pete Jagger
2014Pete Jagger

Past Winners (Navigator)

Year Competitor
2015Henry Carr
2014Henry Carr