Over 45's Championship Results



Overall CompetitorST R4ST R5ST R6Skip ATEconomyStubbingsWeston ATBolton AbbRussell Norman's DWeston CTWarren LanUniroyal CUniroyal AST R1ST R2 Total
1Neil Raven3430736037376759
2Nick Pullan5376345333749
3Graham Hepworth77570535746
4Henry Kitching05366574743
5Claire Hargreaves34337333330742
6Karen Humphries3333333703738
7David Mosey73736733
8Francis Tindall3343743330
9Ian Waddington33433306429
10Peter Hepworth3333334 527
11Gary Ross333333333027
12Clive Rouse776626
13Henry Carr776626
14Gavin Parry533333323
15Stephen Waddington33733322
16Chris Tindall73333322
17Bernie Watkins375318
18Adam Roper375318
19Reg Mallinson753318
20Sioned Kitching533718
21Peter Scott37717
22John Spencer3533317
23Nick Cooper76316
24Brian Colman37616
25Ian Mitchell3333315
26Les McGuffog74314
27Stephen Owens333312
28Hazel Pullan333312
29Malcolm Rainforth333312
30Dan Evans33612
31David Sowman33511
32Jane Tindall7310
33John Harris3710
34John Brogden3339
35Anne Tindall77
36Chris Preston336
37Simon Kingsley336
38Russ Swift66
39Mark Busfield336
40John Rhodes44
41Darell Stainforth44
42Darren Moon44
43John Charles33
44Steve Mitchell33
45David Lambourne33
46David Barker33
47Kevin Goodings33
48Mandy Ross33
49Phil Sherwood33
50Antony Tindall33
51Susan Preston33
52Michael Fox0
53Chris Warren0
54Alan Smith0
55Steve Bennington0
56John Haygarth0
57David Golightly0
58John Wadsworth0
59John Rawling0
60John Hampshire0
61Nigel Stephenson0
62Richard Clark0
63Stan Peel0
64Darren Moon0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2014Henry Kitching
2015Henry Kitching
2016Henry Kitching
2017