Over 45's Championship Results



Overall CompetitorST R4ST R5ST R6Skip ATEconomyStubbingsWeston ATBolton AbbRussell Norman's DWeston CTWarren Lan Total
1Neil Raven3433736337345
2Nick Pullan537634533342
3Henry Kitching3536657439
4Graham Hepworth775745338
5Karen Humphries333333373334
6David Mosey73736733
7Claire Hargreaves34337333332
8Francis Tindall3343743330
9Gary Ross3333333324
10Gavin Parry533333323
11Ian Waddington334333322
12Peter Hepworth33333318
13Reg Mallinson753318
14Sioned Kitching533718
15John Spencer3533317
16Nick Cooper76316
17Stephen Waddington337316
18Chris Tindall733316
19Brian Colman37616
20Bernie Watkins37515
21Adam Roper37515
22Clive Rouse7714
23Les McGuffog74314
24Henry Carr7714
25Hazel Pullan333312
26Malcolm Rainforth333312
27Dan Evans33612
28David Sowman33511
29Peter Scott3710
30Jane Tindall7310
31John Harris3710
32Ian Mitchell3339
33John Brogden3339
34Anne Tindall77
35Stephen Owens336
36Simon Kingsley336
37Russ Swift66
38Mark Busfield336
39John Rhodes44
40Darell Stainforth44
41John Charles33
42Steve Mitchell33
43Chris Preston33
44David Lambourne33
45Kevin Goodings33
46Mandy Ross33
47Phil Sherwood33
48Antony Tindall33
49Michael Fox0
50Chris Warren0
51Alan Smith0
52Steve Bennington0
53John Haygarth0
54David Golightly0
55John Wadsworth0
56John Rawling0
57John Hampshire0
58Nigel Stephenson0
59Richard Clark0
60David Barker0
61Stan Peel0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2014Henry Kitching
2015Henry Kitching
2016Henry Kitching
2017