Over 45's Championship Results



Overall CompetitorST R4ST R5ST R6Skip ATRussell CTBolton AbbTargaBusfieldsEconomy StubbingsFiltrateHaw PikeWarren LanWarren LanST R2ST R3 Total
1Neil Raven033556435746556
2Henry Kitching777364775356
3Graham Hepworth64377747752
4Karen Humphries73736553342
5Nick Pullan3576537339
6Claire Hargreaves03333433733338
7Ian Waddington333573428
8Sioned Kitching33346726
9Chris Tindall33373322
10Ian Mitchell3733319
11Adam Roper763319
12Mick O'donnell33333318
13Nick Cooper77317
14Darell Stainforth77317
15Bernie Watkins76316
16Francis Tindall3333315
17Anthony Tindall3333315
18David Mosey37414
19Peter Hepworth43613
20Clive Rouse63312
21Henry Carr63312
22Peter Scott44311
23Brian Colman7411
24Les McGuffog3710
25Stephen Owens3339
26Stephen Waddington639
27Kevin Goodings3339
28Graham Goodwin3339
29Ray Jude3339
30Tim Tennant358
31Mark Busfield538
32Blair Roebuck437
33Gill Myers77
34Iain Tullie77
35Gavin Parry336
36Hazel Pullan336
37Darren Moon336
38David Cunningham336
39Nigel Sykes336
40Hilary Leafe336
41John Ruddock55
42David Sowman44
43Gary Ross33
44John Rhodes33
45John Brogden33
46Malcolm Rainforth33
47Jane Tindall33
48David Lambourne33
49Dan Evans33
50Marina Goodwin33
51Darren Everitt33
52Susan Dixon33
53Hilary Tindall33
54Nick Dobson33
55Michael Fox0
56Chris Warren0
57Alan Smith0
58John Spencer0
59Reg Mallinson0
60Steve Bennington0
61John Haygarth0
62David Golightly0
63John Charles0
64John Wadsworth0
65John Harris0
66Steve Mitchell0
67Graham Goodwin0
68Chris Preston0
69John Rawling0
70John Hampshire0
71Nigel Stephenson0
72Richard Clark0
73David Barker0
74Stan Peel0
75Anne Tindall0
76Mandy Ross0
77Simon Kingsley0
78Russ Swift0
79Phil Sherwood0
80Susan Preston0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2014Henry Kitching
2015Henry Kitching
2016Henry Kitching
2017Neil Raven
2018



Relevant Results - 2018