Over 45's Championship Results



Overall CompetitorST R4ST R5ST R6Skipton ATStubbingsBolton AbbTargaEconomyBusfieldsRussellFiltrateHaw PikeWarren 1Warren 2WestonST RD1ST RD 2 Total
1Neil Raven075735733567462
2Henry Kitching37773777755
3Nick Pullan3775533737353
4Karen Humphries7333746463349
5Claire Raven07373573333 448
6Leon Humphries333733333334
7Henry Carr7577733
8Clive Rouse7573729
9Peter Clegg3633343328
10Chris Preston3333533326
11Stephen Waddington433433424
12Chris Tindall33.55333323.5
13Sioned Kitching33333722
14Peter Hepworth3353721
15Ian Mitchell7333319
16Francis Tindall33334319
17Ray Jude6334319
18Graham Hepworth344718
19John Spencer37717
20Tim Tennant77317
21Mark Busfield635317
22David Cunningham3353317
23Nick Cooper337316
24Bernie Watkins534315
25Adam Roper534315
26Brian Colman336315
27Gary Ross533314
28Malcolm Rainforth333514
29Richard Bastow333514
30Richard Snuggs333514
31John Brogden334313
32Hazel Pullan333312
33Ian Waddington6612
34Iain Chadwick333312
35Les McGuffog3710
36Peter Scott3339
37Anthony Tindall3339
38David Fawcett3339
39Jason Metcalfe538
40John Haygarth77
41Gill Myers77
42Colin Valentine437
43Stephen Owens336
44John Rhodes336
45Blair Roebuck336
46Steve Mitchell336
47David Lambourne336
48Stan Peel336
49Kevin Goodings336
50Neil Johnson336
51Roger Cunningham336
52John Ruddock 66
53Robert Bellerby336
54Anne Tindall55
55John Denton 55
56Steve Entwistle33
57Rupert Reader33
58Jane Tindall33
59David Sowman33
60David Barker33
61Oliver Dufresne33
62Darren Everitt33
63Susan Dixon33
64Mick O'donnell33
65Iain Tullie33
66Steve Walshaw33
67Dave Allen33
68Cath Chadwick33
69Graham Campbell33
70Mike Smith33
71Mick Hepworth33
72Paul Croft33
73Gavin Parry0
74Michael Fox0
75Chris Warren0
76Alan Smith0
77David Mosey0
78Reg Mallinson0
79Steve Bennington0
80David Golightly0
81John Charles0
82John Wadsworth0
83John Harris0
84Graham Goodwin0
85John Rawling0
86John Hampshire0
87Nigel Stephenson0
88Richard Clark0
89Darell Stainforth0
90Mandy Ross0
91Simon Kingsley0
92Dan Evans0
93Russ Swift0
94Phil Sherwood0
95Darren Moon0
96Susan Preston0
97Graham Goodwin0
98Marina Goodwin0
99Nigel Sykes0
100Hilary Leafe0
101Paul Williamson0
102Hilary Tindall0
103Jason Metcalfe0
104Nick Dobson0
105Sarah Clegg0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2014Henry Kitching
2015Henry Kitching
2016Henry Kitching
2017Neil Raven
2018Henry Kitching



Relevant Results - 2019