Over 45's Championship Results



Overall CompetitorST R4ST R5ST R6Skip ATRussell CTBolton AbbTargaBusfieldsEconomy StubbingsFiltrateHaw PikeWarren LanWarren LanYorks PostST R1ST R2ST R3 Total
1Henry Kitching7773647753763
2Graham Hepworth6437774773459
3Neil Raven35564357465659
4Nick Pullan576573377757
5Karen Humphries77365533645
6Claire Hargreaves3334337333641
7Sioned Kitching333467733
8Ian Waddington333573428
9Ian Mitchell37333726
10Nick Cooper77333326
11Adam Roper7633322
12Chris Tindall33373322
13Clive Rouse636621
14Peter Hepworth4364421
15Henry Carr636621
16Bernie Watkins763319
17Peter Scott443718
18Francis Tindall33333318
19Mick O'donnell33333318
20Darell Stainforth77317
21Stephen Waddington63716
22Anthony Tindall3333315
23David Mosey37414
24Les McGuffog37313
25Kevin Goodings333413
26Stephen Owens333312
27David Cunningham333312
28Brian Colman7411
29Graham Goodwin3339
30Ray Jude3339
31Neil Johnson3339
32Tim Tennant358
33Mark Busfield538
34Blair Roebuck437
35David Lambourne347
36Gill Myers77
37Iain Tullie77
38Gavin Parry336
39Hazel Pullan336
40John Brogden336
41Malcolm Rainforth336
42Darren Moon336
43Nigel Sykes336
44Hilary Leafe336
45John Charles55
46John Ruddock55
47David Sowman44
48Steve Entwistle33
49Rupert Reader33
50Gary Ross33
51John Rhodes33
52Jane Tindall33
53John Wadsworth33
54Dan Evans33
55Marina Goodwin33
56Darren Everitt33
57Susan Dixon33
58Hilary Tindall33
59Nick Dobson33
60Richard Bastow33
61Michael Fox0
62Chris Warren0
63Alan Smith0
64John Spencer0
65Reg Mallinson0
66Steve Bennington0
67John Haygarth0
68David Golightly0
69John Harris0
70Steve Mitchell0
71Graham Goodwin0
72Chris Preston0
73John Rawling0
74John Hampshire0
75Nigel Stephenson0
76Richard Clark0
77David Barker0
78Stan Peel0
79Anne Tindall0
80Mandy Ross0
81Simon Kingsley0
82Russ Swift0
83Phil Sherwood0
84Susan Preston0
85Roger Cunningham0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2014Henry Kitching
2015Henry Kitching
2016Henry Kitching
2017Neil Raven
2018



Relevant Results - 2018