Over 45's Championship Results



Overall CompetitorST R4ST R5ST R6Skip ATEconomyStubbingsWestonBolton AbbRussell Total
1Nick Pullan537634533
2Neil Raven3433736332
3Graham Hepworth7757430
4Claire Hargreaves343373326
5Henry Kitching3536623
6Karen Humphries333333321
7David Mosey737320
8Francis Tindall3343720
9Gary Ross33333318
10Reg Mallinson753318
11Gavin Parry5333317
12Nick Cooper76316
13Ian Waddington3343316
14Bernie Watkins37515
15Adam Roper37515
16Clive Rouse7714
17Les McGuffog74314
18Henry Carr7714
19John Spencer353314
20Chris Tindall73313
21Peter Hepworth333312
22Sioned Kitching53311
23Peter Scott3710
24Brian Colman3710
25Jane Tindall7310
26John Harris3710
27Hazel Pullan3339
28Malcolm Rainforth3339
29Anne Tindall77
30Ian Mitchell336
31Stephen Waddington336
32John Brogden336
33Simon Kingsley336
34Dan Evans336
35Russ Swift66
36Darell Stainforth44
37Stephen Owens33
38John Charles33
39David Sowman33
40Steve Mitchell33
41Chris Preston33
42David Lambourne33
43Kevin Goodings33
44Mandy Ross33
45Phil Sherwood33
46Michael Fox0
47Chris Warren0
48Alan Smith0
49Steve Bennington0
50John Haygarth0
51David Golightly0
52John Wadsworth0
53John Rawling0
54John Hampshire0
55Nigel Stephenson0
56Richard Clark0
57David Barker0
58Stan Peel0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2015Henry Kitching
2014Henry Kitching