Open Historic Rally Championship Results



Driver's Championship


Overall DriverHexhamCheshireSaltireNY ClassicJubileeBerwickLeukaemiaIDMC TargaShaw TrophEast AngWhite Rose1000 MileRoss TradeSt WilfridBlue Strea Total
1Richard Isherwood921009095586698599
2John Ruddock397511364968239508
3Stephen Owens379080.540807160458.5
4David Smith359881.576.5741774456
5Darell Staniforth11492.58256865435.5
6Andy Beaumont5102112113332
7Will Calvert71.595.51592274
8Ron Kendall606281203
9Ernest Calvert32106756165
10Bernie Watkins8033.548.5162
11John Haygarth52784116
12Peter Scott5454
13Simon Parson53843
14Paddy Jones4343
15Simon Green0
16Chris Warren0
17Nick Pullan0
18Stephen Byrne0
19Clive Baty0
20Chris Green0
21Jane Green0
22Joe Hardy0
23Ray Jude0
24Stephen Waddington0
25Adam Baker0
26James Opie0
27James Griffiths0
28John Dignan0
29Graham Goodwin0
30Gerry Simpson0
31Anthony Stansfield0
32Simon Crossley0
33Anthony Tindall0
34David Crawley0
35Peter Whitaker0


Navigators Championship

Overall NavigatorHexhamCheshireSaltire Total
1Iain Tullie115115
2Andy Pullan102102
3Ian Canavan9292
4Henry Carr5252
5Richard Goodacre43
6Tony Longstaff4343
7Nick Pullan3535
8David Taylor55
9Niall Frost0
10Ian Mitchell0
11Les McGuffog0
12Nick Cooper0
13Robert Fielding-Martin0
14David Byrne0
15Graham Cairns0
16Guy Wickham0
17Tyler Barker0
18Bryan Smith0
19Roy Heath0
20Colin Valentine0
21Sue Green0
22Adam Roper0
23Nick Green0
24Kath Shorrock0
25Peter Birtles0
26Pete Johnson0
27Dorreen Sunter0
28Ben Jude0
29Catherine Sly0
30Jess Waddington0
31Stephen Trueman0
32Martin Harrwood0
33Harriet Whitaker0
34Suzanne Barker0
35David Baker0
36Peter Scott0
37Susan Dixon0
38Nicky Staniforth0
39Pauline Dignan0
40Marina Goodwin0
41Scott Wiffen0
42Joy Hewson0
43Sarah Stansfield0

Past Winners (Driver)

Year Competitor
2015Stephen Owens
2014John Ruddock

Past Winners (Navigator)

Year Competitor
2015Andy Pullan
2014Andy Pullan