Open Historic Rally Championship Results



Driver's Championship


Overall DriverCheshire HeroLegs of MaNYCScotsmanIlkley Berwick Total
1Darell Staniforth8811496104402
2Stephen Owens8890638533359
3Richard Isherwood80.5508687303.5
4John Haygarth9878105281
5David Smith88755168
6John Ruddock64.5102166.5
7Darren Everitt70855160
8Ray Jude100100
9Bernie Watkins108292
10Nick Pullan8888
11Dave Hemstock8585
12Chris Naylor7878
13Jon Dunning7373
14Les McGuffog6868
15Chris Green6565
16Anthony Tindall5252
17Stephen Byrne5050
18Chas Stansfield4343
19Robert Cook3535
20Joe Hardy3030
21Adam Baker55
22Geraint Williams 55
23Simon Green0
24Clive Baty0
25Ernest Calvert0
26Ron Kendall0
27Jane Green0
28Stephen Waddington0
29Will Calvert0
30Peter Scott0
31James Opie0
32James Griffiths0
33John Dignan0
34Graham Goodwin0
35Simon Parson0
36Gerry Simpson0
37Anthony Stansfield0
38Simon Crossley0
39David Crawley0
40Peter Whitaker0
41Paddy Jones0


Navigators Championship

Overall NavigatorCheshire HeroLegs of MaNYCScotsman Ilkley Berwick Total
1Ian Canavan80.5110508687413.5
2Iain Tullie92107.592291.5
3Nick Cooper606885213
4Ian Mitchell886333184
5Si Gliech7793170
6Susan Dixon70855160
7Les McGuffog104104
8Ben Jude100100
9Henry Carr395796
10Tony Van Der Gucht9393
11Adam Roper108292
12Chris MacArthur8585
13Colin Readwin8585
14Tim Tennant7878
15David Taylor7373
16Niall Frost6767
17Sue Green6565
18Hilary Tindall 5252
19David Byrne5050
20Sarah Stansfield4343
21Chris Warren3939
22Geoff Morson3535
23Dorreen Sunter3030
24David Baker55
25Sally Gamwell55
26Andy Pullan0
27Robert Fielding-Martin0
28Graham Cairns0
29Guy Wickham0
30Tyler Barker0
31Bryan Smith0
32Roy Heath0
33Colin Valentine0
34Nick Green0
35Kath Shorrock0
36Peter Birtles0
37Pete Johnson0
38Catherine Sly0
39Jess Waddington0
40Stephen Trueman0
41Martin Harrwood0
42Harriet Whitaker0
43Nick Pullan0
44Suzanne Barker0
45Peter Scott0
46Richard Goodacre0
47Nicky Staniforth0
48Pauline Dignan0
49Marina Goodwin0
50Scott Wiffen0
51Joy Hewson0

Past Winners (Driver)

Year Competitor
2014John Ruddock
2015Stephen Owens
2016Darrell Staniforth
2017Richard Isherwood
2018Darrell Staniforth

Past Winners (Navigator)

Year Competitor
2015Andy Pullan
2014Andy Pullan