Car Trial Championship Results



Overall CompetitorStubbingsBolton AbbRussell Total
1Graham Hepworth101.698.890290.4
2Nick Pullan93.387.7100281
3Neil Raven10087.767.1254.8
4Henry Kitching98.895.7194.5
5Karen Humphries76.643.360179.9
6John Spencer8585170
7Hazel Pullan51.665.550167.1
8Simon Kingsley8576.6161.6
9Ian Waddington76.681.4158
10Sam Oddy6032.240132.2
11Claire Hargreaves10032.2132.2
12Malcolm Rainforth6060120
13Gavin Parry26.654.438.5119.5
14David Mosey3565.5100.5
15Gary Ross68.321.11099.4
16Sioned Kitching43.352.896.1
17Leon Humphries43.3103083.3
18Peter Hepworth8080
19Rupert North76.676.6
20Chris Tindall54.42074.4
21Stephen Waddington7070
22Francis Tindall43.321.164.4
23John Charles6060
24Joe Mallinson18.31024.252.5
25John Brogden3535
26Dan Evans3535
27Francesca Baglow1010
28Brian Colman1010
29David Blaney1010
30Charlotte Godbehere1010
31Graham Smith1010
32Kate Hargreaves1010
33Andrew Pullan0
34Bethany Hepworth0
35Greg Buckley0
36Jessica Waddington0
37Reg Mallinson0
38Steve Bennington0
39John Haygarth0
40David Golightly0
41Amy Toft0
42John Wadsworth0
43Chris Preston0
44Nigel Stephenson0
45Ben Boerringer0
46Richard Clark0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2015Rupert North
2014Rupert North
2013Rupert North