Car Trial Championship Results



Overall CompetitorStubbingsBolton AbbRussellWestonUniroyal Total
1Graham Hepworth101.698.8909097.5477.9
2Neil Raven10087.767.195.790440.5
3Nick Pullan93.387.710070351
4Karen Humphries76.643.36030100309.9
5Henry Kitching98.895.7100294.5
6John Spencer858543.350263.3
7Hazel Pullan51.665.55080247.1
8Ian Waddington76.681.470228
9Peter Hepworth805085215
10Gavin Parry26.654.438.581.4200.9
11Sioned Kitching43.352.8100196.1
12Francis Tindall43.321.110024.2188.6
13Stephen Waddington7067.150187.1
14Rupert North76.6100176.6
15Brian Colman1076.690176.6
16Sam Oddy6032.24040172.2
17Gary Ross68.321.11072.5171.9
18Leon Humphries43.310302060163.3
19Claire Hargreaves10032.230162.2
20Simon Kingsley8576.6161.6
21Andrew Pullan10060160
22Malcolm Rainforth60601010140
23Chris Tindall54.42047.5121.9
24Joe Mallinson18.31024.252.8105.3
25David Mosey3565.5100.5
26John Rhodes7070
27John Charles6060
28Kate Hargreaves1038.548.5
29Simon Crossley3535
30John Brogden3535
31Dan Evans3535
32Mark Busfield3030
33Emily Tindall22.522.5
34Francesca Baglow101020
35David Blaney101020
36Jake Crossley1010
37Nicky Staniforth1010
38Charlotte Godbehere1010
39Graham Smith1010
40Bethany Hepworth0
41Greg Buckley0
42Jessica Waddington0
43Reg Mallinson0
44Steve Bennington0
45John Haygarth0
46David Golightly0
47Amy Toft0
48John Wadsworth0
49Chris Preston0
50Nigel Stephenson0
51Ben Boerringer0
52Richard Clark0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2013Rupert North
2014Rupert North
2015Rupert North
2016John Spencer
2017