Car Trial Championship Results



Overall CompetitorStubbingsRussellFiltrateWestonUniroyalBolton AbbYP CT Total
1John Spencer93.367.1856076.676.6458.6
2Henry Kitching100510081.450100.9437.3
3Ian Waddington87.781.495.776.690431.4
4Graham Hepworth54.497.576.643.376.6348.4
5Peter Hepworth858543.376.643.3333.2
6Andrew Pullan6010097.543.3300.8
7Malcolm Rainforth76.676.624.2353543.3290.7
8David Mosey76.695.767.143.3282.7
9Sioned Kitching100580101073.6278.6
10Karen Humphries43.347.5522.510043.3261.6
11Leon Humphries32.235547.543.31082.7255.7
12Gavin Parry65.552.852.870241.1
13Brian Colman60356076.6231.6
14Joe Mallinson38.55010030218.5
15Francis Tindall76.610010186.6
16Hazel Pullan356085180
17Neil Raven1067.1100177.1
18Steve Bennington108552.81010167.8
19Stephen Waddington1043.343.36010166.6
20Nick Pullan72.576.6149.1
21John Haygarth98.838.5137.3
22John Charles1038.5106010128.5
23Sam Oddy103576.6121.6
24John Busfield43.360103.3
25Francesca Baglow100100
26John Wadsworth701080
27Nigel Stephenson72.572.5
28David Golightly6060
29Chris Preston6060
30Ben Boerringer21.124.245.3
31Richard Clark26.61036.6
32Amy Toft22.51032.5
33Reg Mallinson3030
34Jessica Waddington101020
35Bethany Hepworth1010
36Greg Buckley1010
37David Blaney1010
38Claire Hargreaves0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2015Rupert North
2014Rupert North
2013Rupert North



Relevant Results - 2017