Car Trial Championship Results



Overall CompetitorStubbingsBolton AbbRussellWeston Total
1Graham Hepworth101.698.89090380.4
2Nick Pullan93.387.710070351
3Neil Raven10087.767.195.7350.5
4Henry Kitching98.895.7100294.5
5John Spencer858543.350263.3
6Hazel Pullan51.665.55080247.1
7Karen Humphries76.643.36030209.9
8Gavin Parry26.654.438.581.4200.9
9Sioned Kitching43.352.8100196.1
10Francis Tindall43.321.110024.2188.6
11Rupert North76.6100176.6
12Brian Colman1076.690176.6
13Sam Oddy6032.24040172.2
14Simon Kingsley8576.6161.6
15Andrew Pullan10060160
16Ian Waddington76.681.4158
17Malcolm Rainforth60601010140
18Stephen Waddington7067.1137.1
19Claire Hargreaves10032.2132.2
20Peter Hepworth8050130
21Joe Mallinson18.31024.252.8105.3
22Leon Humphries43.3103020103.3
23David Mosey3565.5100.5
24Gary Ross68.321.11099.4
25Chris Tindall54.42074.4
26John Rhodes7070
27John Charles6060
28Kate Hargreaves1038.548.5
29John Brogden3535
30Dan Evans3535
31Mark Busfield3030
32Francesca Baglow101020
33Nicky Staniforth1010
34David Blaney1010
35Charlotte Godbehere1010
36Graham Smith1010
37Bethany Hepworth0
38Greg Buckley0
39Jessica Waddington0
40Reg Mallinson0
41Steve Bennington0
42John Haygarth0
43David Golightly0
44Amy Toft0
45John Wadsworth0
46Chris Preston0
47Nigel Stephenson0
48Ben Boerringer0
49Richard Clark0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2013Rupert North
2014Rupert North
2015Rupert North
2016John Spencer
2017