Car Trial Championship Results



Overall CompetitorRussellBolton AbbStubbingsFiltrateHaw PikeYorks Post Total
1Henry Kitching9090100100101.7481.7
2Neil Raven70901006085405
3Karen Humphries43.398.88081.493.3396.8
4Graham Hepworth65.57076.610060372.1
5Ian Waddington507087.795.760363.4
6Leon Humphries98.86076.667.160362.5
7Rupert North93.393.376.61085358.2
8Sioned Kitching30509010043.3313.3
9Sam Oddy76.693.343.33535283.2
10Andrew Pullan54.410026.697.5278.5
11Nick Pullan87.78076.7244.39999999999998
12Francis Tindall26.66076.635198.2
13Mick O'donnell21.14065.54024.3190.9
14Stephen Waddington85100185
15Claire Hargreaves101002052.9182.9
16Elliot Raven207047.510147.5
17Gary Moxon6060120
18Hazel Pullan43.372.5115.8
19Francesca Baglow100100
20Joe Mallinson100100
21Brian Colman76.61086.6
22Nigel Sykes3054.484.4
23Malcolm Rainforth1068.378.3
24David Mosey76.676.6
25Chris Tindall32.2301072.2
26Peter Hepworth6060
27Anthony Tindall105060
28Ryan Staveley6060
29Blair Roebuck1043.353.3
30Hilary Leafe1043.353.3
31Matthew Collins32.2101052.2
32John Wadsworth51.751.7
33John Brogden26.618.344.900000000000006
34Gavin Parry43.343.3
35John Rhodes43.343.3
36Jake Crossley3030
37Nick Cooper26.726.7
38Nick Dobson21.121.1
39Mark Busfield10515
40John Charles1010
41Brent Waddington1010
42David Blaney1010
43Dan Evans1010
44Kate Hargreaves1010
45John Spencer55
46Oliver Busfield55
47Simon Crossley0
48Bethany Hepworth0
49Greg Buckley0
50Gary Ross0
51Jessica Waddington0
52Reg Mallinson0
53Steve Bennington0
54John Haygarth0
55David Golightly0
56Amy Toft0
57Chris Preston0
58Nicky Staniforth0
59Nigel Stephenson0
60Ben Boerringer0
61Richard Clark0
62Charlotte Godbehere0
63Simon Kingsley0
64Graham Smith0
65Emily Tindall0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2013Rupert North
2014Rupert North
2015Rupert North
2016John Spencer
2017Graham Hepworth



Relevant Results - 2018