Car Trial Championship Results



Overall CompetitorRussellBolton AbbStubbingsFiltrateHaw Pike Total
1Henry Kitching90905100100385
2Graham Hepworth65.57076.610060372.1
3Neil Raven70901006038.5358.5
4Leon Humphries98.86076.65067.1352.5
5Karen Humphries43.31098.88081.4313.5
6Ian Waddington507087.795.7303.4
7Andrew Pullan54.410026.697.5278.5
8Sioned Kitching3050590100275
9Rupert North93.393.376.610273.2
10Sam Oddy76.693.343.335248.2
11Mick O'donnell21.14065.54024.3190.9
12Claire Hargreaves101002052.9182.9
13Nick Pullan87.780167.7
14Francis Tindall26.66076.6163.2
15Elliot Raven207047.5137.5
16Gary Moxon6060120
17Hazel Pullan43.372.5115.8
18Francesca Baglow100100
19Joe Mallinson100100
20Brian Colman76.61086.6
21Stephen Waddington8585
22Nigel Sykes3054.484.4
23David Mosey76.676.6
24Chris Tindall32.2301072.2
25Simon Crossley6060
26Anthony Tindall105060
27Ryan Staveley6060
28Blair Roebuck1043.353.3
29Hilary Leafe1043.353.3
30Matthew Collins32.2101052.2
31Gavin Parry43.343.3
32John Rhodes43.343.3
33Jake Crossley3030
34John Brogden26.626.6
35Nick Dobson21.121.1
36Malcolm Rainforth1010
37David Blaney1010
38Dan Evans1010
39Kate Hargreaves1010
40Mark Busfield1010
41John Spencer55
42Peter Hepworth0
43Bethany Hepworth0
44Greg Buckley0
45Gary Ross0
46Jessica Waddington0
47Reg Mallinson0
48Steve Bennington0
49John Haygarth0
50David Golightly0
51Amy Toft0
52John Charles0
53John Wadsworth0
54Chris Preston0
55Nicky Staniforth0
56Nigel Stephenson0
57Ben Boerringer0
58Richard Clark0
59Charlotte Godbehere0
60Simon Kingsley0
61Graham Smith0
62Emily Tindall0


Past Winners

Year Competitor
2013Rupert North
2014Rupert North
2015Rupert North
2016John Spencer
2017Graham Hepworth



Relevant Results - 2018